HOME    STORE    ABOUT US    FAQ    EVENTS    CURRENT SIGNINGS

Official Pix Presents Celebration After Hours
Posted on May 12, 2022 at 02:14 PM CST

We've got a little surprise for everyone attending Star Wars Celebration Anaheim this month.

After the show closes, join us Thursday, Friday & Saturday night from 6:00pm - 10:00pm in the Hilton Hotel Avalon Ballroom for even more Star Wars guests who will be on hand to sign autographs & take photos with you!

Autograph & Selfie tickets for this special 3-Night Event are now available to purchase right here.

The guest list will include:

Samantha Alleyne [FRIDAY & SATURDAY EVENING] - (First Order Stormtrooper & Communications Officer - Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Scarif Rebel Soldier - Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, First Order Stormtrooper - Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Imperial Stormtrooper & Mimban Stormtrooper - Solo: A Star Wars Story, First Order Stormtrooper, Sith Trooper & Allie Samta - Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker)

Don Bies [SATURDAY EVENING] - (Special Effects Artist, Boba Fett & Barquin D'an - Star Wars Trilogy Special Edition, Model Maker & R2-D2 Puppeteer - Star Wars Prequel Trilogy)

W. Earl Brown [SATURDAY EVENING] - (Taanti - Star Wars: The Mandalorian)

Stephen Costantino [THURSDAY EVENING] - (Gamorrean Guard - Star Wars: Return of the Jedi)

Lateef Crowder [FRIDAY EVENING] - (The Mandalorian (fights & stunts) - Star Wars: The Mandalorian)

Grey Delisle [THURSDAY EVENING] - (Asajj Ventress, Shaak Ti, Padmé Amidala & Adi Gallia - Star Wars: Clone Wars, Darja, Oora & Chava - Star Wars Rebels)

Ashley Eckstein [FRIDAY EVENING] - (Ahsoka Tano - Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Fulcrum & Ahsoka Tano - Star Wars Rebels)

Anna Graves [FRIDAY & SATURDAY EVENING] - (Duchess Satine Kryze, Sugi, Senator Meena Tills, Kin Robb, Rumi Paramita, Tiplar/Tiplee, Teckla Minnau - Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Nightsister Ghost Sabine & Phoenix Four "Cleat" - Star Wars Rebels)

Taylor Gray [THURSDAY EVENING] (Ezra Bridger - Star Wars Rebels)

Greg Grunberg [SATURDAY EVENING] (Temmin "Snap" Wexley - Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker & LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens)

Collin Hymes [THURSDAY & FRIDAY EVENING] (Gamorrean Guard - Star Wars: The Book of Boba Fett)

Nalini Krishan [SATURDAY EVENING] (Barriss Offee - Star Wars: Attack of the Clones)

Julius LeFlore [THURSDAY EVENING] (Lando Calrissian Stunt Double, Stormtrooper, Klaatu, Weequay, Biker Scout - Star Wars: Return of the Jedi)

Lex Lang [FRIDAY EVENING] (Han Solo - Star Wars: Battlefront II & Star Wars: Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike, Poe Dameron - LEGO Star Wars: The Resistance Rises, Elrik Vonreg - Star Wars Resistance)

Dan Madsen [THURSDAY EVENING] (Kaadu Handler - Star Wars: The Phantom Menace, former president of the Official Star Wars Fan Club & founder and former publisher of the Star Wars Insider magazine)

Mike Quinn [FRIDAY & SATURDAY EVENING) (Nien Nunb - Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, Star Wars: The Force Awakens & Star Wars: The Last Jedi, Ree-Yees, Sy Snootles, assisted with Yoda, Ackbar, a Wokling, Jabba's electronic eyes, Ghoel & Loje Nella - Star Wars: Return of the Jedi, Animator - Star Wars: Attack of the Clones)

André Sogliuzzo [FRIDAY EVENING] (Captain Typho, Commander Cody, Clonetroopers, Alpha-77 & Battle Droids - Star Wars: Clone Wars, Captain Slavin - Star Wars Rebels)

Frank Trigg [THURSDAY & FRIDAY EVENING] (Gamorrean Guard - Star Wars: The Book of Boba Fett)

Eric Walker [THURSDAY EVENING] (Mace Towani - Caravan of Courage: An Ewok Adventure & Ewoks: The Battle for Endor)

Adrienne Wilkinson [THURSDAY EVENING] (Maris Brood - Star Wars: The Force Unleashed I & II, The Daughter - Star Wars: The Clone Wars & Star Wars Rebels, Gianna - Star Wars: The Old Republic)

Matthew Wood [FRIDAY & SATURDAY EVENING] (Supervising Sound Editor at Lucasfilm Ltd., Bib Fortuna & Ody Mandrell - Star Wars: The Phantom Menace, Seboca & Magaloof - Star Wars: Attack of the Clones, General Grievous - Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith, General Grievous, Wat Tambor, Senate Guards, Commando Droid, Poggle the Lesser, Battle Droids, Mandalorian - Star Wars: The Clone Wars, Bib Fortuna - Star Wars: The Mandalorian, Battle Droids, Bib Fortuna - Star Wars: The Bad Batch, Bib Fortuna - Star Wars: The Book of Boba Fett)

Keone Young [SATURDAY EVENING] (Commander Jun Sato - Star Wars Rebels)


Add your email address here:
 



© 2022 C2 Ventures, Inc. All rights reserved.